fbpx

Tổng hợp đề thi IELTS Writing quý III, tháng 08 – 2022

tong-hop-de-thi-ielts-writing-thang-8-2022
5/5 - (1 bình chọn)
Tổng hợp đề thi IELTS Writing 2022 Quý III – Tháng 08/2022 được RES cập nhật nhanh và chính xác giúp thí sinh luyện thi IELTS nắm bắt được xu hướng ra đề và độ khó của đề thi IELTS.

Đề thi IELTS Writing tháng 8/2022

Đề thi ngày 27/08/2022

Task 1: The table shows the frequency of adults using the internet in one European country from 2006 to 2010.

 20062007200820092010
Daily36%40%45%65%72%
Weekly15%25%29%25%22%
3 times/month15%15%10%8%5%
Never34%20%16%2%1%

Task 2: As transport and accommodation problems are increasing in many cities, some governments are encouraging businesses to move to rural areas. Do you think the advantages outweigh the disadvantages?

Đề thi ngày 20/08/2022

Task 1: The table below presents the food consumption per a person weekly in European countries in 1992, 2002 and 2012.

Food199220022012
Vegetables214021902220
Meat114812111132
Wheat837920977
Bean532546590
Cheese113125125

Task 2: Some people claim that public museums and art galleries will no longer be necessary because people can see historical objects and works of art by using a computer. Do you agree or disagree?

Đề thi ngày 11/08/2022

Task 1: The graph below show the value of clothing exported from Bangladesh between 1998 and 2012, and the pie chart shows the destinations and value of exported clothing in 2012.

image-alt

Task 2: Many people believe that good planning is the key factor to success in life, while others believe that other factors like hard work or luck are important. Discuss both views and give your opinion.

Đề thi ngày 06/08/2022

Task 1: The diagram details the process of making wool.

Task 2: There are several factors that motivate people to stay in the workforce, and money is the most important factor. To what extent do you agree or disagree?